FANDOM


Abaddon

This page lists the missions for GE2RB in the order they appear once the RB story has been cleared. Missions in GE2RB are split into 6 Categories:

  1. Standard
  2. Hard
  3. Extra
  4. Special Duty
  5. DLC
  6. Special Duty DLC

Missions difficulty is split into ranks, the higher the rank/difficulty the better the rewards. In God Eater 2 Rage Burst the ranks start from Rank 1 to Rank 15.

Standard Missions

Standard missions consist of standard difficulty missions and the main story missions

Rank 1

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Basic Training 1 Dummy Aragami Training Grounds Story 1. This is a tutorial on the various mechanics of the game. Follow on screen instructions.
2. Basic Training 2 Dummy Aragami Training Grounds Story 2. Part 2 of the tutorial.
3. Whetstone Ogretail, Dreadpike Abandoned City Story 3. Defeat the ogretails to make the Dreadpikes appear.
4. Rain of Bullets Night Hollow, Cocoon Maiden Wailing Plains Story 4. Practice using your gun form.
5. Urgent Business 2 Ogretails Abandoned City Story 5.
6. Spring Awakening Ogretails, Cocoon Maiden, Night Hollow, Dreadpike Abandoned City Story 6.
7. Pit Fight Dreadpikes, Ukonvasara Sunken Grid Story 7. Defeat the Dreadpikes to make the Ukonvasara appear

Rank 2

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Chance Encounter 2 Kongou, 3 Ogretails Abandoned City (Story 8)
2. Venom-Fanged Angel 3 Zygote, 2 Night Hollows Wailing Plains (Story 9)
3. A Steel Cage Yaksha, 2 Fallen Ogretails Sunken Grid (Story 10)
4. Firebug Chi-You, 2 Zygote Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 11)
5. Killer Princess Yan Zhi City of Mercy (Story 12)
6. Operation Damwatch Ukonvasara, 4 Cocoon Maiden Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 13)
7. Seekers of Elegance Kongou, Fallen Ogretails Abandoned City (Story 14)
8. Outsiders Gboro-Gboro, 2 Ogretails, 2 Deadpike Wailing Plains (Story 15)
9. Beastgale Yaksha, 2 Ogretails, 2 Night Hollows Abandoned City (Story 16)
10. Marionette Guard Chi-You, Kongou, 2 Night Hollow Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 17)
11. Black Forest Vajra, 3 Cocoon Maiden City of mercy (Story 18)
12. Bullet Hell Yaksha, 3 Zygote, 2 Dreadpike Wailing Plains (Story 19) You just need to kill the 3 Zygote & 2 Dreadpike, to access this mission for the first time talk to Dr. Rachel, then Ciel, after your conversation with ciel, select this mission from the missions counter
13. Heart of the Sage Yan Zhi, Ukonvasara, 2 Dreadpike Sunken Grid (Story 20) To access this mission Talk to Alisa who stands in the FRIAR hub world in front of the big screen. you just need to kill Yan Zhi & Ukonvasara, the Yan Zhi will appear first then the Ukonvasara will appear after you kill the Yan Zhi
14. The Hunter and the Bait 2 Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), Ogretail, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze), Dreadpike. Abandoned City (Story 21) To access Talk to everyone in the hub world (or just Dr. Rachel) and pick the mission from the mission counter. This is an easy mission, you can take this solo.
15. Carryover 2 Kongou, Ogretail, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) City of mercy
16. Mid-summer Cicada 2 Zygote, Ogretail, 2 Fallen Ogretail (Freeze), 2 Dreadpike Wailing Plains
17. Stinging Nettle Vajra, Ogretail, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) Wailing Plains (Story 22)

Rank 3

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Swallowtail of the Inky Sea Sariel, 3 Night Hollow Sunken Grid (Story 23) Talk to Emil, Then head to the Blood floor. afterwards select the mission from the Mission counter. Note: you can now select a backup character.
2. Crazy Party 5 Zygote Sunken Grid (Story 24) First Talk to Ciel to unlock the story mission. After clearing this mission you will unlock Blood Bullets and the first set of character episodes.
3. Trial Run Gboro-Gboro, 2 Ogretails, 3 Deadpike Sunken Grid (Story 25) Talk to Licca, after the cutscene, select the mission from the mission counter. Kill all aragami.
4. Operation R Chi-You, 2 Cocoon Maiden, Night Hollow Abandoned City (Story 26) two ways of triggering this mission, talk to Licca or select mission from counter.
5. Fire and Ice Ukonvasara, 2 Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), 2 Zygote Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 27)
6. Surface to Air Sariel, 3 Zygote City of Mercy
7. Gun Kitty Ravana, 5 Dreadpike Tranquil Temple
8. Inveiglement Gboro-Gboro, 2 Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) Aegis (Story 28)
9. Poison Pie Kongou, 2 Zygote, 2 Night Hollow Aegis (Story 29)
Unbreakable Rufus Caligula Forgotten Carrier (Story 30) This story mission will disappear once completed
10. Timeworn Millstone Yaksha City of Mercy (story 31)
11. Condemned Vajra, 2 Cocoon Maiden, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) Tranquil Temple (Story 32)
12. Crimson Inferno Garm, 2 Fallen Zygote (Freeze), 2 Zygote Abandoned City (Story 33)
13. Idle Chat Yaksha, Kongou Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 34)
14. Scorpion Sunday Borg Camlann, 2 Night Hollow Wailing Plains (Story 35)
15. Lightning on the Horizon 6 Ogretails City of Mercy Licca Character Episode 2
16. Link-up Gboro-Gboro, 5 Zygote City of Mercy Licca Character Episode 3
17. Order of Succession Ravana, 2 Ogretail, 2 Dreadpike City of Mercy Licca Character Episode 4

Rank 4

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Termite Repellent Cocoon Maiden, Zygote Abandoned City
Chi-You, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Wailing Plains
Garm, Night Hollow, Dreadpike Abandoned City (Story 36)
2. Kordonia Kabbala Kabbala, Ravana Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 37)
3. Croc No. 5 Gboro-Gboro, Ukonvasara Wailing Plains (Story 38)
4. Chain Reaction Chi-You, Ogretails, Dreadpike Tranquil Temple (Story 39)
5. Overload Yaksha City of Mercy (Story 40)
6. Behind the Mask Vajra, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze), Ogretail Tranquil Temple (Story 41)
7. The Hammer of Flames Garm, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), Cocoon Maiden Infernal Subway (Story 42)
8. Controlled Burn Borg Camlann, Kongou, Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Wailing Plains (Story 43)
9. Surge of Ambition Kabbala Kabbala, Ukonvasara Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 44)
10. Coffee Break Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) Abandoned City (Story 45)
11. Tears of Mourning Ravana, Kongou, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) Tranquil Temple (Story 46)
12. Lone Bird, Winter Sky Borg Camlann Ice Blue Canyon (Story 47)
13. Roasting Chestnuts Vajra, Yaksha, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Wailing Plains (Story 48)
14. Downpour Sariel, Night Hollow Abandoned City (Story 49)
15. Buckshot Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Ogretail (Freeze), Dreadpike Sunken Grid Free Mision
16. Angel's Down Ravana & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) City of Mercy (Story 50)
17. Homecoming Garm, Zygote & Fallen Ogretail (Blaze) Abandoned City (Story 51)
18. Thunder on a Sunny Day Sariel, Fallen Ogretail (Blaze), Ogretail, Night Hollow Sunken Grid Free Mision
19. When the Aragami's Away... Yaksha, Yaksha Raja Forgotten Carrier (Story 52)
20. Hunting the Hunter Golden Gboro-Gboro, Kongou, Fallen Zygote (Spark) Abandoned City Erina episode (Rank 5)
21. Arctic Chalice Fallen Kongou, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 53)
22. Fire Drill Quadriga, Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Forgotten Carrier (Story 54)
23. Sea Breeze Gboro-Gboro, Ukonvasara Abandoned City (Story 55)
24. Badger Trap Quadriga, Fallen Ogretail (Blaze) Infernal Subway Free mission
25. Rumblerun Yaksha Raja, Cocoon Maiden Stronghold of the Demon Wolf: Mid (Story 56)
26. Scorpferno Fallen Borg (Blaze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Infernal Subway (Story 57)
27. Old Maid Vajra, Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Tranquil Temple Free Mission
28. Babushka Yaksha, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Wailing Plains (Story 58)
29. Garden of Fire Fallen Chi-You, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze, Spark), Fallen Zygote (Freeze, Spark) City of Mercy (Story 59)

Rank 5

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Ouija Board Quadriga, Vajra, Chi-You, Dreadpike Scarred Walls (Story 60)
2. Scarlet Fallen Borg (Blaze), Fallen Ogretail (Blaze) Forgotten Carrier (Story 61)
3. Tranquilizer Ravana, Vajra City of Mercy (story 62)
4. Padded Jack Yaksha, Kongou, Ukonvasara Sunken Grid (Story 63)
5. Starlight Sariel, Ogretails, Dreadpike Forgotten Carrier (Story 64)
6. Special Favors Yaksha Raja, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark, Blaze) Forgotten Carrier (Story 65)
7. Beauty and the Thunderbird Chi-You & Fallen Zygote (Spark) Wailing Plains Free mission
8. Mercenary Star Yaksha R, Fallen Chi-You, Cocoon Maiden Forgotten Carrier (Story 66)
9. Ascending the Waterfall Gboro-Gboro (Gold & Blaze & Normal) Forgotten Carrier Nana episode
10. Poseidon's Thunder Fallen Borg (Spark), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) Forgotten Carrier (story 67)
11. Thin Ice Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Kongou, Zygote Abandoned City (Story 68)
12. Lunar Cry Garm, Zygote Stronghold of the Demon Wolf: Foothills
Sariel, Ukonvasara, Ogretail Stronghold of the Demon Wolf: Mid
Quadriga, Vajra Stronghold of the Demon Wolf: Depths
Garm, Marduk Abandoned City (Story 69)
13. Duplicity Kongou, Night Hollow Infernal Subway Story 70)
14. Cornered Queen Sariel, Cocoon Maiden, Dreadpike Forgotten Carrier Free mission
15. Snow Pro Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Zygote (Freeze), Ogretail Scarred Walls Free mission
16. Heat Island Ravana, Fallen Ogretail (Spark) City of Mercy (Story 71)
17. Mantis of the Snowy Valley Borg Camlann, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 72)
18. Firefighter Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) Fallen Ogretail, Night Hollow Infernal Subway Free mission
19. Cornerback Fallen Sariel, Ukonvasara Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 73)
20. Weasel Out Yaksha, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) City of Mercy (Story 74)
21. Watch Where You Step Chi-You, Zygote (Spark, Blaze) Scarred Walls (Story 75)
22. Local Anesthesia Vajra, Fallen Ogretail (Spark) Tranquil Temple (Story 76)
23. Hemlock Grail Garm, Fallen Chi-You City of Mercy (Story 77)
24. Superabundance Fallen Sariel, Zygote (Spark, Freeze) Scarred Walls Free mission
25. The Real Mojito Yan Zhi, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Fallen Ogretail Valley of the Blue Ice Free mission
26. Vermilion Floe Fallen Quadriga, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Forgotten Carrier (Story 78)

Rank 6

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Concrete Eagle God Arc Soldier Type 1 & Type 2 (grey) God Arc Soldier Warehouse (Story 79)
2. Lightning Rod Borg & Fallen Ogretail (Spark) Wailing Plains Free mission
3. Enmeshed Garm, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) Tranquil Temple Free mission
4. Savage Dragon Hannibal, Fallen Ogretail & Night Hollow Tranquil Temple (Story 80)
5. Yellow Sunset Fallen Kongou (Spark) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) Abandoned City (Story 81)
6. Ritual Purification Fallen Kongou (Spark), Fallen Ogretail (Spark) & Dreadpike Tranquil Temple Free Mission
7. Between the Sheets Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Zygote Forgotten Carrier (Story 82)
8. Red Buffet Ravana Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 83)
9. Mandrake Picker Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Sunken Grid Free Mission
10. Clear Surface Demiurge & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Forgotten Carrier (Story 84)
11. Multistage Fallen Chi-You, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Fallen Kongou (Spark) Infernal Subway (Story 85)
12. King's Valley Vajra & God Arc Soldier (Red) Valley of the Blue Ice (Story 86)
13. Revolt God Arc Soldier Type 1 & Type 2 (Red) Scarred Walls (Story 87)
14. Requiem for the Dead Fallen Kongou (Spark) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) Tranquil Temple Free mission
15. Late Summer Cicada Fallen Borg (Spark) & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) Scarred Walls
16. Evergreen Fallen Sariel, Yaksha Raja & Fallen Kongou (Spark) Tranquil Temple
17. Depth Charge Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) & Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) Scarred Walls Free mission
18. Line of Sight Ouroboros Aegis (Story 89 part 1)
19. Buster Cannon Quadriga, Fallen Kongou & Cocoon Maiden Infernal Subway (Story 89 part 2)
20. Silent Third Fallen Borg (Blaze) & Gboro-Gboro Scarred Walls (Story 89 part 3)
21. Food Friends God Arc Soldier Version Zero God Arc Soldier Warehouse (Story 90)
Aria of Light World Opener God Arc Soldier Warehouse (Story 91)This story Mission will disappear when completed.

Rank 7

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Queen's Gambit Demiurge, Zygote & Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) Valley of the Blue Ice Alisa Episode 6
2. Garden of Frozen Trees Prithvi Mata, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Abandoned City (Story 92)
3. Deep Red Quadriga, Fallen Borg (Blaze), Sekhmet & Cocoon Maiden Infernal Subway Free mission
4. A Storm of Gleaming Bullets Sekhmet & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Forgotten Carrier
5. Roton Blade Rampage God Arc Soldier, Yaksha & Zygote Tranquil Temple
6. Island Test Site Chi-You, Kongou & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Aegis
7. Black Knight Susano, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) & Night Hollow Forgotten Carrier
8. Capricious Empress Nyx Alpha & Fierce Kongou Sunken Grid
9. Camellia Prithvi Mata & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Valley of the Blue Ice Free mission
10. Banquet of Beasts Fallen Chi-You, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Kongou (Freeze) & Ukonvasara City of Mercy
11. Graveyard Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Kongou & Fallen Ogretail (Blaze) City of Mercy
12. Twisted Visage Fallen Ouroboros Wailing Plains
13. Twilight Blue Fallen Quadriga, Ravana, Fallen Zygote (Freeze) & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) Forgotten Carrier Free mission
14. The Infernal Dragon Hannibal, Sekhmet & Chi-You Infernal Subway Free mission
15. The Prisoner in Black Ouroboros God Arc Soldier Warehouse Free mission
16. Suspicious Business Borg Camlann & Yaksha Raja Sunken Grid
17. Jump for Joy Kabbala Kabbala, Hannibal & Ogretail Scarred Walls
18. Triple Threat Borg Camlann, Fallen Borg & Borg Forgotten Carrier Free mission
19. Deadly Butterfly Yan Zhi, Sariel & Zygote Sunken Grid Free mission
20. Cascading Ice and Thunder Demiurge & Vajra Valley of the Blue Ice Free mission
21. Garden of the Destroyers Tezcatlipoca & Dreadpike Abandoned City
22. Witch of hades Fallen Sariel, Gboro-Gboro & Dreadpike Infernal Subway Free mission
23. Armored Midnight Core God Arc Soldier Type 1 & Type 2 (Red), Golden Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Forgotten Carrier Free mission
24. Golden Fox Kyuubi Abandoned City

Rank 8

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Blood Rage Basic Training Dummy Target Training Grounds
2. Blood Rage Training Dummy Target Training Grounds
3. Sleeping Black Dragon Corrosive Hannibal & Fallen Gboro-Gboro Wailing Plains
4. Shadow Wolf Garm, Chi-You & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Abandoned City
5. Spit Roast Marduk, Fallen Borg (Blaze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) Infernal Subway Free mission
6. The Rook God Arc Soldier Zero Aegis Free mission
7. Opposing the Swarm Chi-You & Dreadpike Wailing Plains
8. Return of the Defender Fallen Quadriga, Polar Kongou & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) City of Mercy
9. Lightning Emperor Dyaus Pita, Vajratail (Blaze & Spark) & Fallen Ogretail Scarred Walls
10.Bad Debt Kabbala Kabbala, Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Yaksha Raja & Ukonvasara Valley of the Blue Ice
11. Dispatch Wild Blade Arc Soldier & Gboro-Gboro City of Mercy
12. The Three Stooges Hannibal, Fallen Chi-You & Golden Gboro-Gboro Abandoned City
13. Ink and Snow Demiurge & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Wailing Plains
14. Spoiled Kitty Vajra & Ukonvasara Sunken Grid
15. Moon Song Tsukuyomi, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) & Fallen Zygote (Spark) Wailing Plains
16. Defender Sariel & Yaksha Raja Valley of the Blue Ice Tatsumi Episode 1
17. Treefall Prithvi Mata, Fallen Zygote (Freeze) & Fallen Ogretail Tranquil Temple Tatsumi Episode 2
18. Mulled Wine Yan Zhi & Fallen Kongou City of Mercy Tatsumi Episode 3
19. Discipline Ravana & Yaksha Raja Abandoned City Brendan Episode 1
20. Rime Storm Caligula & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Abandoned City Brendan Episode 2
21. Rainmaker Wild Buster Arc Soldier & Wild Blade Arc Soldier God Arc Soldier Warehouse Brendan Episode 3
22. Speculation Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Fierce Kongou & Vajratail (Spark) Sunken Grid Karel Episode 1
23. Roll the Dice Corrosive Hannibal & Susano'o City of Mercy Karel Episode 2
24. Three Rabbit Gambit Kabbala Kabbala, Vajra & Chi-You Forgotten Carrier Karel Episode 3
25. Bloody Petals Aether & Fallen Sariel Tranquil Temple Gina Episode 1
26. Beauty In the Moonlight Venus Wailing Plains Gina Episode 2
27. Exchange Fallen Chi-You & Nyx Alpha Sunken Grid Gina Episode 3
28. Rat Gratitude Amaterasu Aegis Shun Episode 1
29. Sword Walker Golden Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Gboro-Gboro Tranquil Temple Shun Episode 2
30. Dog Tag Quadriga & Garm Abandoned City Shun Episode 3
31. Bullet Express Tezcatlipoca, Yaksha & Gboro-Gboro Forgotten Carrier Tatsumi Episode 4
Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier & Sekhmet Aegis
Spartacus & Kongou Scarred Walls
Marduk & Fierce Kongou Scarred Walls

Rank 9

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Scarlet River Susano'o, Yaksha & Ukonvasara Infernal Subway
2. False Image God Arc Soldier Zero & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Wailing Plains
3. Three Wretched Flowers Nyx Alpha, Fallen Sariel & Sariel God Arc Soldier Warehouse
4. Distant Thunder Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Vajra, Ukonvasara & Vajratail (Spark) Sunken Grid
5. Riding Frosty Demiurge, Fallen Kongou & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Sunken Grid
6. Skullface Spartacus, Yaksha Raja, Ogretail & Dreadpike City of Mercy
7. Garnet Borg Camlann & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) Scarred Walls
8. Alabaster Eye Aether, Cocoon Maiden & Night Hollow Tranquil Temple
9. Slumbering Lion God Arc Soldier Zero, Ravana, Fallen Zygote (Spark) & Vajratail (Spark) Wailing Plains
10. The A Team Quadriga, Wild Buster Arc Soldier & Wild Blade Arc Soldier Infernal Subway
11. Gruesome Visage Fallen Chi-You, Fierce Kongou & Fallen Zygote (Spark) Forest of the Apocalypse
12. Castling Caligula Forest of the Apocalypse
13. Muscle Hustle Fallen Kongou, Kongou & Zygote Forest of the Apocalypse
14. Dark Sun Amaterasu Aegis
15. Breath of Frozen Flame Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) Scarred Walls
16. Permanence Gboro-Gboro & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) Forest of the Apocalypse
17. The Blue Emperor Caligula City of Mercy

Rank 10

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. The Tumultuous Ruins Yaksha Raja, Chi-You, Kongou, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) & Cocoon Maiden Tranquil Temple
2. Demon of the Mountains Kyuubi, Fallen Borg (Blaze) Forest of the Apocalypse
3. Talisman of the Dead Fallen Sariel & Prithvi Mata Tranquil Temple
4. Blackwall Fallen Ouroboros Wailing Plains
5. The Bitter Cold Prithvi Mata & Nyx Alpha Forest of the Apocalypse
6. Meteor Shower Marduk, Chi-You, Fierce Kongou & Fallen Ogretail Sunken Grid
7. Ash Pink Dyaus Pita & Yaksha Forest of the Apocalypse
8. Toxic Territory Fallen Quadriga, Fallen Borg (Blaze) Sunken Grid
9. Evil Mistress Yan Zhi, Hannibal, Cocoon Maiden & Ogretail Abandoned City
10. Black Leather Lamellar Corrosive Hannibal & Vajratail (Blaze) Forest of the Apocalypse
11. Diabolicus Caligula, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) & Vajratail (Blaze) Sunken Grid
12. Lord of Purgatory Tezcatlipoca & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) Infernal Subway
13. The Howling City Dyaus Pita & Garm Abandoned City
14. Goodnight Moon Tsukuyomi, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) God Arc Soldier Warehouse
15. Mirror Match Corrosive Hannibal & Hannibal God Arc Soldier Warehouse
16. The Comely Fiend Venus God Arc Soldier Warehouse

Rank 11

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Suspension Bridge Garm & Wild Blade Arc Soldier Forest of the Apocalypse
Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Vajratail (Spark) Forest of the Apocalypse
Sekhmet & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) Forest of the Apocalypse
Chrome Gawain & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Forest of the Apocalypse
2. Scorpion Borg Camlann & Prithvi Mata Sunken Grid
3. Sinking with the Ship Amaterasu God Arc Soldier Warehouse
4. Unrelenting Effort Kabbala Kabbala, Vajra & Night Hollow City of Mercy
5. Ice Cream Shop Demiurge & Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) Ice Blue Canyon
6. Crumbling Skyscraper Ouroboros Wailing Plains
7. White Stallion Demiurge & Fallen Quadriga Ice Blue Canyon
8. Shoot 'n' Scoot Susano'o & Kongou Forgotten Carrier
9. Waxing Moon Sariel, Fallen Kongou & Zygote Scarred Walls
10. Tank Tango Quadriga & Susano'o Sunken Grid
11. Anti-Calamity Assurance Tezcatlipoca, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) & Vajratail (Blaze) God Arc Soldier Warehouse
12. Heavenly Moon Tsukuyomi, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) God Arc Soldier Warehouse

Rank 12

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Powder Keg Corrosive Hannibal, Aether & Yaksha Forest of the Apocalypse
Yaksha Raja, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fierce Kongou & Kongou Forest of the Apocalypse
Fallen Sariel & Fallen Quadriga Forest of the Apocalypse
Yan Zhi, Chi-You & Fallen Kongou Forest of the Apocalypse
2. Operation Gateway Magna Gawain God Arc Soldier Warehouse
3. Cauldron Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Sekhmet & Night Hollow City of Mercy
4. Spartan Shield Fallen Chi-You & Silky Wailing Plains
Ravana, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Ukonvasara Sunken Grid
Fierce Kongou & Silky Abandoned City
Yaksha Raja & Kongou City of Mercy
Magna Gawain, Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier & Silky Scarred Walls
5. Empty Bottle God Arc Soldier Zero Forest of the Apocalypse
6. The Roswell Files Tsukuyomi & Vajratail (Spark) Aegis
7. Glossy Black Tezcatlipoca, Silky & Dreadpike God Arc Soldier Warehouse
8. Nova Sneg Chrome Gawain & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) Ice Blue Canyon
9. Kibisu Gaeshi Demiurge & Corrosive Hannibal Forgotten Carrier
10. Strelka Amaterasu Wailing Plains
11. Scotch Opening Quadriga & Borg Camlann Changing Divine Gate
Vajra, Gboro-Gboro & Fallen Kongou Changing Divine Gate
Ontovasara, Ukonvasara & Fallen Zygote (Spark) Changing Divine Gate
12. Wintry Defense Kyuubi & Wild Buster Arc Soldier Tranquil Temple
13. Crampons Caligula & Dreadpike Ice Blue Canyon
14. The Golden Axe Ravana & Golden Gboro-Gboro Sunken Grid
15. Fianchetto God Arc Soldier Zero Changing Divine Gate
Sariel, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Zygote (Spark) Changing Divine Gate
Hannibal & Yaksha Tivra Changing Divine Gate
16. En Passant Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) & Fallen Kongou Abandoned City
17. The Wolf and the Crow Garm & Chi-You Changing Divine Gate
18. Hyena Hunting Susano'o, Cocoon Maiden & Ogretail God Arc Soldier Warehouse

Rank 13

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Wrathful God Einherjar Changing Divine Gate
2. End Scope Yaksha Tivra & Yalsha Raja Changing Divine Gate
Dyaus Pita & Fallen Chi-You Changing Divine Gate
Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) & Ontovasara Changing Divine Gate
Einherjar Changing Divine Gate
3. Summer Floe Prithvi Mata & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Forgotten Carrier
4. Wolf's Bane Fallen Sarien & Vajratail (Spark) Forest of the Apocalypse
5. Warbird Underground Aether, Silky & Fallen Zygote (Blaze) Infernal Subway
6. Enigmata Fallen Ouroboros Changing Divine Gate
7. Old Fox Kyuubi & Dyaus Pita Ice Blue Canyon
8. Murasame Prithvi Mata, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Sunken Grid
9. Standard Bearer Kabbala Kabbala, Hannibal & Sekhmet Abandoned City
10. Dripping Lead Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Vajratail (Blaze) City of Mercy
11. Easter Egg Dyaus Pita, Zygote & Fallen Zygote (Spark) Aegis
12. Mountain Storm Marduk & Yaksha Bridge of the Divine Selection
Demiurge & Fallen Quadriga Bridge of the Divine Selection
Spartacus, Ontovasara, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Bridge of the Divine Selection
Yan Zhi & Yalsha Tivra Bridge of the Divine Selection
13. Primavera Venus Aegis
14. Fallen Foo Dog Garm & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Changing Divine Gate
15. Flower of Scotland Corrosive Hannibal, Borg Camlann & Silky Bridge of Divine Selection
Ouroboros Bridge of Divine Selection
Gboro-Gboro, Nyx Alpha & Fallen Ogretail Bridge of Divine Selection
Yaksha Tivra & Ontovasara Bridge of Divine Selection
Caligula Xeno Bridge of Divine Selection

Rank 14

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Tsubame Gaeshi God Arc Soldier Zero Changing Divine Gate
2. Good Benefits Chi-You & Ukonvasara Bridge of Divine Selection
3. El Pescador Garm & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) Bridge of Divine Selection
4. Demon Dancing Ravana & Kongou Bridge of Divine Selection
Aether, Fallen Kongou & Zygote Bridge of Divine Selection
Rakshasa Kongou & Fierce Kongou Bridge of Divine Selection
5. Paramnesia Yaksha Raja City of Mercy
6. Bail Out Quadriga, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Fallen Zygote (Blaze) & Vajratail (Blaze) Forgotten Carrier
7. Lavender Blizzard Susano'o, Sekhmet Bridge of Divine Selection
Chrome Gawain, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) Bridge of Divine Selection
Mukuro Kyuubi & Silky Bridge of Divine Selection
8. The Darcy Files Tsukuyomi & Sariel Aegis
9. Chyornaya Koshka Tezcatlipoca & Vajra Forgotten Carrier
10. The Area 51 Files Amaterasu Aegis
11. Thorny Bed Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Dyaus Pita & Fallen Zygote (Spark) City of Mercy
12. Final Memory Magna Gawain, Yaksha Tivra & Ontovasara Bridge of Divine Selection
Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Silky & Vajratail Bridge of Divine Selection
World Closer/Last Vestige Bridge of Divine Selection

Rank 15

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. A Garrison of Ants Aether & Tezcatlipoca Bridge of Divine Selection
Corrosive Hannibal, Sekhmet, Chi-You, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) & Gboro-Gboro Bridge of Divine Selection
Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Fallen Chi-You, Fierce Kongou & Ukonvasara Bridge of Divine Selection
Spartacus, Susano'o & Night Hollow Bridge of Divine Selection
2. Waste Not Want Not Ouroboros & Fallen Zygote (Spark) Forest of the Apocalypse
3. Photo Op Einherjar & Silky Aegis
4. Frozen Wall Caligula Xeno, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Bridge of Divine Selection
5. The Last Emperor Caligula, Wild Buster Arc Soldier & Fallen Zygote (Freeze) God Arc Warehouse
6. Barrow's Row Magna Gawain & Yaksha Tivra Infernal Subway
7. Domination Mukuro Kyuubi, Kongou & Cocoon Maiden Bridge of Divine Selection
8. Thermopylae Marduk, Sekhmet & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) Changin Divine Gate
9. Moths of the Flame Fallen Borg Camlann, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Ogretail Sunken Grid
10. Two Rabbit Gambit Susano'o, Rakshasa Kongou & Night Hollow City of Mercy
11. Eternal Regret Dyaus Pita, Wild Blade Arc Soldier & Dreadpike Changing Divine Gate
12. The Art of War Aether, Fierce Kongou & Vajratail (Spark) Tranquil Temple
13. Deep Purple Blitz Hannibal, Ravana & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Forest of the Apocalypse
14. Madam Love Yan Zhi, Gboro-Gboro & Ogretail Forest of the Apocalypse
15. Susume Sashi Fallen Quadriga & Prithvi Mata Changing Divine Gate
Sariel & Ontovasara Forest of the Apocalypse
Fallen Ouroboros Bridge of Divine Selection
Demiurge & Borg Camlann Changing Divine Gate
Mukuro Kyuubi, Yaksha Tivra, Yaksha Raja & Yaksha Lush Sanctuary
16. Phosphorescence Fallen Sarien & Ravana Lush Sanctuary
Hannibal, Quadriga & Chi-You Lush Sanctuary
White Iron Blade Soldier & Nyx Alpha Lush Sanctuary
17. The Phantom Moon Venus Lush Sanctuary
Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Kongou Lush Sanctuary
Last Vestige & Sekhmet Lush Sanctuary
18. Ship of the Acheron Prithvi Mata, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) & Fallen Ogretail Lush Sanctuary
Vajra & Garm Lush Sanctuary
Kyuubi & Ukonvasara Lush Sanctuary
19. The Arrival Demiurge & Fallen Kongou Lush Sanctuary
Kabbala Kabbala, Wild Buster Arc Soldier & Wild Blade Arc Soldier Lush Sanctuary
Fallen Quadriga, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Ogretail Lush Sanctuary
Gold Vajra Lush Sanctuary
20. Primordial Gods Magatsu Kyuubi, Sekhmet, Fierce Kongou, Zygote & Dreadpike Scarred Walls

Hard Difficulty Missions

Hard Difficulty missions contain tougher missions than your standard mission.

Rank 1

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Desolation Cicada Dreadpikes Abandoned City
2. Library Assault Cocoon Maidens, Night Hallows Abandoned City
3. Termite Mound Zygotes, Orgetails, Dreadpikes Wailing Plains
4. A Flower among the Ashes Ukonvasara, Dreadpike, Zygote Abandoned City
5. Flaming Barrels Ogretails, Night Hallows Sunken Grid

Rank 2

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. City of the Apes Kongou, Ogretail, Night Hallow, Dreadpike City of Mercy
2. Primacord Ukonvasara, Cocoon Maiden, Night Hallow Sunken Grid
3. Bookworm Chi-You, Fallen Ogretails Abandoned City
4. Lake Crocodile Gboro-Gboro, Zygote Valley of the Blue Ice
5. Stone Monkey Kongou, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), Cocoon Maiden Sunken Grid
6. Snake Eyes Ravana, Yaksha City of Mercy
7. Claw of the Mantis Chi-You, Ogretail, Dreadpike Wailing Plains

Rank 3

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Poinsettia Ravana, Dreadpike Abandoned City
2. Praying Mantis Yan Zhi, Yaksha, Zygote Scarred Walls
3. Crazy Carrier Vajra, Ogretails, Fallen Ogretails Forgotton Carrier
4. Border Wall Garm, Ogretails Valley of the Blue Ice
5. Snowbug Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Fallen Ogretail Tranquil Temple
6. Black Rain Kongou, Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) Scarred Walls
7. Biblis Sariel, Ukonvasra, Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Dreadpike City of Mercy
8. The Red Castle Borg Camlann, Cocoon Maiden, Night Hallow Forgotten Carrier
9. Flashpoint Ukonvasara, Chi-You, Dreadpike Sunken Grid
10. Legion Attack Yaksha, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Abandoned City
11. Hungry Wolf Garm, Fallen Ogretail Wailing Plains

Rank 4

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Hidden Chariot Quadriga, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Tranquil Temple
2. Well Digger Sariel, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Valley of the Blue Ice
3. Metro Panic Borg Camlann, Fallen Chi-You (Spark) Infernal Subway
4. Golden Sea Kongou, Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) Frogotton Carrier
5. Silent Factory Yaksha Raja, Gboro-Gboro Sunken Grid
6. The Ashen Walls Ravana, Garm Scarred Walls
7. Wise Monkeys Kongou, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) City of Mercy
8. Snowslide Yaksha, Chi-You Valley of the Blue Ice
9. Crowded Train Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Ogretail, Dreadpike Infernal Subway
10. Raiju Vajra, Fallen Zygote (Spark) City of Mercy
11. Gold Rush Golden Gboro-Gboro Scarred Walls Time Limit: 5 minutes

Rank 5

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Flaming Chariot Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Night Hallow City of Mercy
2. Thunder in the Depths Ravana, Cocoon Maiden, Night Hallow Infernal Subway
3. Glittering Rain Fallen Sariel, 2 Yaksha Raja Abandoned City
4. Lily Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Kongou, Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) Wailing Plains
5. Hard-Boiled Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Infernal Subway
6. White Rabbit 2 Ukonvasara, Vajratails (Spark) Aegis
7. Burning Cross Garm, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Zygote (Blaze) Wailing Plains
8. Star of Akrab Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) Vally of the Blue Ice
9.Piercing Attack Vajra, Yaksha Raja Scarred Walls
10. Phalanx Quadriga, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze) Wailing Plains

Rank 6

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Barca's Hammer Hannibal, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Ukonvasara City of Mercy
2. Furious Yan Zhi, Quadriga, Zygote, Fallen Ogretail Forgotten Carrier
3. Stingray Borg Camlann, Ogretail, Dreadpike Forgotten Carrier
4. Babel's Doll Vajra, Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier Abandoned City
5. Cupola Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Fallen Zygote (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) Wailing Plains
6. The Great Sage Fierce Kongou, Fallen Zygote (Spark) Valley of the Blue Ice
7. Caina Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Demiurge, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Scarred Walls
8. The Song of Roland Sariel, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) City of Mercy
9. The Wise King 2 Yaksha, Chi-You, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Wailing Plains
10. The Dragon Ouroboros Aegis

Rank 7

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Loup-Garou Marduk, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Abandoned City
2. Press Release Vajra, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) Scarred Walls
3. The Aristocrat's Dew Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Prithvi Mata Sunken Grid
4. Mad Algorithm God Arc Soldier Zero, Cocoon Maiden Aegis
5. The Belly of the Beast Night Hallows, Dreadpikes God Arc Soldier Warehouse
6. The Crypt Keeper Prithvi Mata, 2 Sekhmet, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Infernal Subway
7. Flowers in the Sun Ravana, 2 Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), 2 Kongous Scarred Walls
8. The Shivering Wolf Garm, Yaksha Raja, Vajratail (Blaze) Abandoned City
9. The Butterfly's Allure Nyx Alpha, Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) Sunken Grid
10. Gaugamela Quadriga, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier City of Mercy
11. Poison Herb Susano'o, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) Wailing Plains
12. King of the Hill Quadriga, 2 Fierce Kongou, Fallen Zygote (Spark), Fallen Ogretail Valley of the Blue Ice
13. Trial by Fire Hannibal, Fallen Sariel, Vajratail (Blaze) Tranquil Temple
14. Zarathustra Fallen Ouroboros God Arc Soldier Warehouse
15. Banks of the Acheron Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Demiurge, Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) Scarred Walls

Rank 8

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Captain's Biggest Fan Vajra, Garm Aegis Time Limit: 2 Minutes. Gathering Mission
2. Breakwater Tezcatlipoca, 2 Yaksha Forgotten Carrier
3. Phantom Eater Susano'o, 2 Gboro-Gboro City of Mercy
4. Gulliver Ouroboros Aegis
5. Beast-King of the Ruins Dyaus Pita, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) City of Mercy
6. Halting Production Quadriga, Vajra, Ogretail Sunken Grid
7. Azure Dragon Corrosive Hannibal, Garm Forgotten Carrier
8. Wolf Pack Vajra, Night Hallow, Cocoon Maiden, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Tranquil Temple
9.Antenora Demiurge, Ranava Abandoned City
10. Great Wall Kabbala-Kabbala, 3 Yaksha Raja Scarred Walls
11. Queen of the Ruins Prithvi Mata, 2 Chi-You, Fallen Zygote (Blaze) Sunken Grid
12. Antenna Adjustment Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier Scarred Walls
13. Cliges Borg Camlann, Fallen Sariel Abandoned City
14. Deadly Research Tsukuyomi, 2 Ukonvasara, Night Hallow, Dreadpike God Arc Soldier Warehouse
15. Shopping Spree Sariel, Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Zygote City of Mercy
16. Hollow Jet Demiurge, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) Valley of the Blue Ice

Rank 9

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. The Red Sewers Spartacus, Sekhmet, Ogretail, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) Infernal Subway
2. Storm 1 Dyaus Pita, 2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark) Scarred Walls
3. Stampede Garm, 2 Fierce Kongou Forgotten Carrier
4. The Garden of Eden God Arc Soldier Zero, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Vajratail Aegis
5. Protecting the Rubicon Yan Zhi, Hannibal, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Scarred Walls
6. Poison Chapel Aether, Sariel City of Mercy
7. Transposon Fallen Ouroboros God Arc Soldier Warehouse
8. The Emperor's March Caligula, 4 Ukonvasara, Fallen Zygote (Spark), Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Abandoned City
9. Valhalla in Winter Borg Camlann, Ravana, Fallen Gboro-Gbor (Freeze) Tranquil Temple
10. Tower of Aragami Demiurge, Dyaus Pita, Cocoon Maiden, Vajratail, Night Hallow City of Mercy
11. Rotation Yaksha, Yaksha Raja, Infernal Subway
12. The Queen of Desolation Amaterasu Wailing Plains
13. Catwalk Quadriga, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Fallen Zygote (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) Valley of the Blue Ice
14. Moonlight Marionettes Tsukuyomi, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier Wailing Plains
15. Pit Stop Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), 2 Chi-You, Vajra Sunken Grid

Rank 10

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. The Island Queen Venus Aegis
2. Cocytus Demiurge, Prithvi Mata Valley of the Blue Ice
3. Reconquista Susano'o, Borg Camlann, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) Wailing Plains
4. Stone Door Amaterasu God Arc Soldier Warehouse
5. Grave Robber Vajra, Sekhmet, Kongou Infernal Subway
6. Plain Pollution Kabbala-Kabbala, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Ravana, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Wailing Plains
7. Lunch of the Deity 2 Fierce Kongou, Fallen Zygote (Spark), Night Hallow Sunken Grid
8. Dragon on the Mount Corrosive Hannibal, Hannibal Tranquil Temple
9. Brodingnag Ouroboros Aegis
10. Flying Dragon Fallen Sariel, Sekhmet, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Dreadpike Forgotten Carrier
11. Glowing Clouds Tsukuyomi, Aether Aegis
12. Rip Rap Tezcatlipoca, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) Valley of the Blue Ice
13. The Noble Wolf Marduk, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Fallen Ogretail Scarred Walls
14. Don't Cross the Streams 2 Yaksha, Nyx Alpha Tranquil Temple

Rank 11

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Antimony Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) Aegis
2. Brinicle Demiurge, God Buster Arc Soldier God Arc Soldier Warehouse
3. A Straggering Army Fierce Kongous City of Mercy
4. What a Night Yan Zhi, Sekhmet, Chi-You, Fallen Chi-You (Spark) Infernal Subway No Stun Grenades, Time Limit 5 mintues
5. Don't Sweat the Small Stuff Kabbala-Kabbala, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Abandoned City Time Limit 10 Mintues
6. The Red Carpet Quadriga, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier Infernal Subway
2 Kongou, 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Zygote Forest of the Apocalypse: Side
Tezcatlipoca, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) God Arc Soldier Warehouse
Dyaus Pita, Garm Abandoned City
7. Out of the Frying Pan Demiurge, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze) Valley of the Blue Ice
Amaterasu God Arc Soldier Warehouse
Caligula Forest of the Apocalypse: Side
Yan Zhi, Hannibal, Cocoon Maiden, Ogretail Abandoned City
8. Red Flower Sariel, Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Zygote Scarred Walls
Borg Camlann, Prithvi Mata Sunken Grid
Garm, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier Forest of the Apocalypse: Main
Ravana, 2 Sekhmet Forest of the Apocalypse: Top
9. Blue Lagoon Caligula, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) Sunken Grid
Marduk, Chi-You, Fierce Kongou, Fallen Ogretail Sunken Grid
Chrome Gawin, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Forest of the Apocalypse: Outer

Rank 12

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Sardine Run Spartacus, Sekhmet, Zygote Aegis
2. Cage of Mirrors Tezcatlipoca, Night Hallow Forgotten Carrier
3. Poltergeist Castle 2 Susano'o God Arc Soldier Warehouse Enchace- Burst: Medium DEF/small ATK boost
4. Wall of Ogres Yaksha Rajas Scarred Walls
5. Blue Rouges Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Garm Forgotten Carrier Enhance- Constant +1 boost to Blaze. Time Limit: 10 minutes. Garm is not a target
6. Quadruple Threat Yaksha Raja, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Fierce Kongou, Ukonvasara City of Mercy Enhance- Small boost to ATK after 2 minutes.
7. Tumbleweed Aether, Sariel City of Mercy
Fallen Quadriga (Fallen), Vajra, 2 Chi-You Sunken Grid
Caligula, 4 Ukonvasara, Fallen Zygote (Spark) Abandoned City
Susano'o, Borg Camlann, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) Wailing Plains
8. East Wind Tsukuyomi, Vajratail Aegis
Kabbala-Kabbala, 3 Yaksha Raja Scarred Walls
God Arc Soldier Zero Forest of the Apocalypse: Outer
Garm, 2 Fierce Kongou Forgotten Carrier
9. Peace and Love Hannibal, Fallen Gboro-Gboro, Ukonvasara City of Mercy
Prithvi Mata, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze) Forgotten Carrier
God Arc Soldier Zero, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Vajratail (Spark) Aegis
Susano'o, 2 Gboro-Gboro City of Mercy
Vajra, Demiurge, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) Valley of the Blue Ice
10. Black Rock Garden Nyx Alpha, 2 Yaksha Traquil Temple
Tezcatlipoca, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) Valley of the Blue Ice
Magna Gawin, Chrome Gawin Forest of the Apocalypse: Head

Rank 13

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Den of the Hungry Wolf Marduk, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier Sunken Grid
2. Ring of Fire Quadriga, Ravana God Arc Soldier Warehouse Time Limit: 10 mins. Enhance- Constant +2 boost to Freeze
3. Parhelic Circles Tsukuyomi, Borg Camlann Wailing Plains Enhance- Constant +2 to Spark
4. Return of the Emperor Dyaus Pita, Fierce Kongou, Zygotes Tranquil Temple Enhance- Constant +1 boost to Divine
5. Too Many to Tango Nyx Alpha, Wild Buster Arc Soldiers, Wild Blade Arc Soldiers God Arc Soldier Warehouse Take out 10 of each unit. Nyx Alpha will respawn up to 3 times
6. Tiger Trap Vajra, Yaksha Raja, Chi-You, Night Hallow City of Mercy Enhance- Constant +2 Boost to Blaze/Divine
7. Battle Santa Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Changing Divine Gate: Main
Corrosive Hannibal, Garm Forgotten Carrier
Tezcatlipoca, 4 Silky God Arc Soldier Warehouse
Spartacus, Sekhmet, Ogretail, Fallen Ogretail Infernal Subway
8. A Helping Hand Hannibal, Fallen Sariel, Vajratail (Blaze) Tranquil Temple
Tsukuyomi, Wild Blace Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier Wailing Plains
Garm and 2 Chi-You Changing Divine Gate: Final
9. Ready for a Fight Quadriga, Fierce Kongout, Fallen Zygote (Spark), Vajratail Valley of the Blue Ice
2 Yaksha Tivra, Hannibal Changing Divine Gate: Final
Quadriga, Borg Camlann, Vajra Changing Divine Gate: Root
The Sword of Damocles Prithvi Mata, Sekhmet, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Infernal Subway
Ouroboros Aegis
Kyuubi, Wild Buster Arc Soldier Tranquil Temple
Einherjar Aegis

Rank 14

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Down to the Wire Night Hallow, 2 Vajra Scarred Walls Time Limit: 5 Minutes
2. A Cascade of Fire and Ice Garm, Demiurge Valley of the Blue Ice Enhance- Constant +2 Boost to Blaze/Freeze
3. Urban Hunt 2 Ukonvasara, 2 Gboro-Gboro City of Mercy Enhance- Constant +2 boost to Freeze/Spark
4. Hide and Slay Gboro-Gboros, Yaksha, Kongou Tranquil Temple Enhance- Huge boost to ATK while unnoticed
5. Icy Cradle Yan Zhi, Zygote Aegis Enhance- Team Alive: Small AKT/mid. DEF boost, +1 boost to all attributes
6. Cleanup Venus Aegis
Garm, Yaksha Raja, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) City of Mercy
Marduk, 2 Yaksha Bridge of Divine Selection: Main
Yaksha Tivra, 2 Ontovasara Bridge of Divine Selection: Side
7. Smooth Operator Hannibal, Yaksha Raja, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) City of Mercy
Garm, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze) Wailing Plains
Nyx Alpha, 2 Gboro-Gboros, Fallen Ogretail Bridge of Divine Selection: Side
Ouroboros Bridge of Divine Selection: Mid
Tsukuyomi, Aether, Sariel, Fallen Sariel Wailing Plains
8. Rosa Rossa Ravana, Garm Scarred Walls
Kabbala-Kabbala, Gboro-Gboro, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) Scarred Walls
Tsukuyomi, Ukonvasara, Night Hallow, Dreadpike God Arc Soldier Warehouse
Rakshasa Kongou, Fierce Kongou Bridge of Divine Selection: Outer
9. Tawara Gaeshi Vajra, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier Abandoned City
Quadriga, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze), Fallen Zygote, Vajratail (Blaze) Forgotten Carrier
Susano'o, 2 Sekhmet Bridge of Divine Selection: Mid
Caligula Xeno Bridge of Divine Selection: Head

Rank 15

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Dusty Seas Ukonvasara, Chi-You Infernal Subway Special Item: Get a victory T-shirt! (Dif: 5, 15, 30, 99) No healing foodstuffs may be brought into battle.
Marduk, 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze), fallen Zygote (Freeze) City of Mercy
Quadriga, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) Forgotten Carrier
Vajra Wailing Plains
Marduk, Garm, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) Abandoned City
2. Intake Manifold Yaksha Raja, 3 Yaksha, Yaksha Tivra, White Iron Buster Soldier, White Iron Long Blade Soldier Infernal Subway Special Item: Get a victory T-shirt! (Dif.: 5, 15, 30, 99)
Nyx Alpha, Chi-You Wailing Plains
Sekhmet, 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Fallen Zygotes (Blaze), Zygote, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier Aegis
Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Wild Buster Arc Soldier, White Iron Buster Soldier, White Iron Long Blade Soldier Scarred Walls
3. Effulgent Authority Hannibal, Sekhmet City of Mercy Special Item: Get a vistory T-shirt (Def.: 5, 15, 30, 99) Enhance- Constant +2 to Freeze
Sariel, Gboro-Gboro Sunken Grid Enhance- Constant +2 boost to Spark
Corrosive Hannibal, Dyaus Pita Tranquil Temple Enhance- Burst: Medium DEF/small ATK boost
Golden Vajra Aegis Enhance- 0-2 min. Large DEF boost; 2-5mins Divine +2, Full burst after 5 mins.
4. Petrov Defense Chi-You, Kongou, Ukonvasara Scarred Walls Special Item: Get a victory T-shirt! (Dif.: 5, 15, 30, 99)
Susano'o, Fierce Kongou Sunken Grid
Venus Wailing Plains
Rufus Caligula Forgotten Carrier
5. Nirvana Trail Blitz Hannibal, Gboro-Gboro Valley of the Blue Ice Special Item: Get a victory T-shirt! (Dif.: 5, 15, 30, 99)
Dyaus Pita, Golden Vajra, Vajra Wailing Plains
Rufus Caligula, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) God Arc Soldier Warehouse
Magatsu Kyuubi, White Iron Long Blade Soldier Sunken Grid
6. Battle of the Fallen Nation Blitz Hannibal God Arc Soldier Warehouse Solo
7. The Plains Run Red God Arc Soldier Zero, Zygote Wailing Plains Enhance- 0-2min DEF XL; 2-5 min Mid ATK up; Full Burst after 5 mins.
8. Dance of the Dragons Blitz Hannibal, Corrosive Hannibal Aegis
9. Savage Sun Quadriga, Fierce Kongou Valley of the Blue Ice
Demiurge, Dyaus Pita, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Cocoon Maiden, Vajratail City of Mercy
Amatarasu Aegis
2 Rakashasa Kongou, 2 Ontavasara Stronghold of the Demon Wolf: Mid
10. Pathfinder Demiurge, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Fallen Zygote (Freeze), Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze), Fallen Ogretail Scarred Walls
Tezcatlipoca, Vajra Forgotten Carrier
Vajra, Sekhmet, Kongou Infernal Subway
Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Caligula Xeno Wailing Plains
11. Safari Park Vajra, Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), 2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark) Sunken Grid
Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Dyaus Pita, Fallen Zygote (Spark) City of Mercy
Marduk, 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Abandoned City
Mukura Kyuubi, 4 Yaksha Tivra Changing Divine Gate: Root
12. Twilight's Snowfall 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Prithvi Mata, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Freeze) Infernal Subway
Einherjar Bridge of Divine Selection: Head
Last Vestige Changing Divine Gate: Mid
13. Forsaken City Dyaus Pita, 2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark) Scarred Walls
Ravana, Demiurge Abandoned City
Caligula, 3 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) Abandoned City
Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark), Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier Scarred Walls
2 Yaksha Tivra, Magna Gawin Bridge of Divine Selection: Edge
14. The Siren Magatsu Kyuubi, Sariel, Wild Buster Arc Soldier, Cocoon Maiden God Arc Soldier Warehouse

Extra Story Missions

Extra Story Missions have a free mission option that is opened once you clear the story mission.

A Real Promise

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Retrospect 2 Sariel & Dreadpike Abandoned City Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Nana, Gilbert, Ciel
2. Retrospect 1 Sariel & Dreadpike Abandoned City Free Mission

The Black Predator

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. The Immortal Dragon King Hannibal & Zygote Wailing Plains Story Mission
2. Lost Property Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) & Sekhmet Infernal Subway Story Mission
3. Cat and Mouse Fallen Quadriga & Prithvi Mata City of Mercy Story Mission
4. The Black Predator Blitz Hannibal Tranquil Temple Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Lindow (Corroded)
1. The Immortal Dragon King Hannibal & Zygote Wailing Plains Free Mission
2. Lost Property Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) & Sekhmet Infernal Subway Free Mission
3. Cat and Mouse Fallen Quadriga & Prithvi Mata City of Mercy Free Mission
4. The Black Predator Blitz Hannibal Tranquil Temple Free Mission

Tale of the Operators

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Picnic Basket Kyuubi, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Zygote (Spark) Aegis Story Mission
2. Crouching Tiger Blitz Hannibal, Vajra & Vajratail (Blaze) Abandoned City Story Mission
3. Gloomy Monday Aether & Yaksha Abandoned City Story Mission
4. Before the Gates Chrome Gawain & Gboro-Gboro Scarred Walls Story mission
1. Picnic Basket Kyuubi, Fallen Chi-You & Fallen Zygote (Spark) Aegis Free Mission
2. Crouching Tiger Blitz Hannibal, Vajra & Vajratail (Blaze) Abandoned City Free Mission
3. Gloomy Monday Aether & Yaksha Abandoned City Free Mission
4. Before the Gates Chrome Gawain & Gboro-Gboro Scarred Walls Free Mission

Father of the Strasbourgs

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Understudy Fallen Quadriga & Fallen Kongou City of Mercy Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Emil, Erina
2. Signpost Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) & Vajratail (Spark) Forgotten Carrier Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Erina
3. Hexenhaus Fallen Chi-You & Zygote Aegis Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Emil, Erina
4. Bluebird Yan Zhi, Yaksha Raja & Yaksha Abandoned City Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Emil, Erina
1. Understudy Fallen Quadriga & Fallen Kongou City of Mercy Free Mission
2. Signpost Fallen Borg Camlann (Spark) & Vajratail (Spark) Forgotten Carrier Free Mission
3. Hexenhaus Fallen Chi-You & Zygote Aegis Free Mission
4. Bluebird Yan Zhi, Yaksha Raja & Yaksha Abandoned City Free Mission

Kate's Wish

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Honeypot Susano'o Valley of the Blue Ice Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Gilbert, Haruomi
2. Triple Trouble Ukonvasara Wailing Plains Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Gilbert
3. Buddy Trick Fallen Sariel, Sariel & Dyaus Pita Valley of the Blue Ice Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Gilbert, Haruomi
4. The Trap's Tripped Rufus Caligula Aegis Story Mission. Fixed NPCs: Gilbert, Haruomi
1. Honeypot Susano'o Valley of the Blue Ice Free Mission
2. Triple Trouble Ukonvasara Wailing Plains Free Mission
3. Buddy Trick Fallen Sariel, Sariel & Dyaus Pita Valley of the Blue Ice Free Mission
4. The Trap's Tripped Rufus Caligula Aegis Free Mission

Special Duties Missions

These are Missions that appear every so many missions and offer higher rewards than the other mission, This includes rare items and skills.

Urgent Missions

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Gleaning Ogretails, Cocoon Maidens Abandoned City Difficulty 2. Kill 30 Ogretails to End Mission
2. Snow, Moon, and Flowers Ukonvasara, Chi-You, Kongou Tranquil Temple Difficulty 3
3. Iron Fist Sariel, Garm City of Mercy Difficulty 4
4. Line Dance Kongou, Yaksha, Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Kabbala Kabbala City of Mercy
Ravana, Vajra Valley of the Blue Ice
5. Glacial Wall Marduk, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Chi-You Scarred Walls Difficulty 6
Fallen Sariel, Fallen Borg Camlann (Blaze) Tranquil Temple
6. Model Warrior Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Fierce Kongou Sunken Grid Difficulty 7
God Arc Soldier Zero, Vajratail Aegis
Demiurge, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze) Tranquil Temple
7. Arrhythmia Chi-You, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Sekhmet Sunken Grid Difficulty 8
Susano'o, Kyuubi Valley of the Blue Ice
Wild God Arc Blade Soldiers, Borg Camlann City of Mercy
Fallen Ouroboros God Arc Soldier Warehouse
8. Relay Station Maintenance 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Ukonvasara Forgotten Carrier Difficulty 9
Vajra, Susano'o Aegis
Wild God Arc Blade Soldier, Kongou, Yaksha Raja Wailing Plains
Dyaus Pita, Sekhmet City of Mercy
9. Rebellion 2 Gboro-Gboro, Fierce Kongou Tranquil Temple Difficulty 10
2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark), 2 Yaksha Raja City of Mercy
Kongou, Fierce Kongou, Chi-You, Sekhmet, 3 Ogretails Sunken Grid
Spartacus, Prithvi Mata Valley of the Blue Ice
10. Alsomitra 2 Sekhmets, 2 Ukonvasara Abandoned City Difficulty 11
2 Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), Fallen Ogretails Sunken Grid
4 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Nyx Alpha Aegis
11. Wheeler Dealer 3 Fallen Cocoon Maidens (Freeze), 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Forgotten Carrier Difficulty 12
2 Vajra, Dyaus Pita City of Mercy Enhance: Debuff: DEF down mid. when not in burst. Moderate boost to Aragami vision/hearing
2 Yaksha Raja, Fierce Kongou, Sekhmet Sunken Grid Enhance: Debuff: 0-3min: Chance to stun down lg.
12. Double Arrowhead Quadriga, Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Blaze), Vajratails (Blaze) Forest of the Apocalypse: Head Difficulty 13
Garm, Sekhmet Forest of the Apocalypse: Outer Enhance: Debuff; Large DEF down after 3 min.
Hannibal, Chi-You, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze) Forest of the Apocalypse: Main
Ukonvasara, Fierce Kongou, Yaksha Forest of the Apocalypse: Core Enhance: Debuff: Aragami vision up mid. first 2 min.
Magna Gawin, 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Forest of the Apocalypse: Edge
13. Morning Moon Yaksha, 2 Yaksha Raja Changing Divine Gate: Main Difficulty 14. Enhance: Debuff: Large DEF down when not in Burst.
Sariel, Fallen Sariel, Fallen Zygotes (Spark) Changing Divine Gate: Core Enhance: Debuff: 0-1min./3-4min.: DEF down XL
Tsukuyomi, 2 Ukonvasara Changing Divine Gate: Upper Enhance: Debuff: 0-3min: Chance to stun down Lg.
2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Sekhmet Changing Divine Gate: Root Enhance: Debuff: Small boost to Aragami hearing.
2 Yaksha Tivra, 2 Ontovasara Changing Divine Gate: Base
14. Potemkin 2 Ravana, 2 Chi-You, Fallen Zygote (Blase) Bridge of Divine Selection: Base Difficulty 15
Spartacus, 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) Bridge of Divine Selection: Head
2 Wild Blade Arc Soldiers, Fallen Cocoon Maidens (Freeze) Bridge of Divine Selection: Mid
Marduk, 2 Sekhmet Bridge of Divine Selection: Final
15. Pharaoh Tezcatlipoca, 2 Kongou Bridge of Divine Selection: Edge Difficulty 15
Caligula, Silky Bridge of Divine Selection: Head
2 Ukonvasara, 2 Gboro-Gboro Bridge of Divine Selection: Outer
Golden Vajra, 2 Fierce Kongou Bridge of Divine Selection: Side
16. Monster of the Deep Nyx Alpha, 2 Sekhmet, 2 Fallen Kongou (Blaze) Forest of the Apocalypse: Top Difficulty 15
2 Fallen Chi-You (Spark), 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Vajratail (Spark) Forest of the Apocalypse: Outer
Chi-You, 2 Gboro-Gboro Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 4 Copse
Mukuro Kyuubi, 2 Yaksha Raja Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 3 Cave
17. Grand Chamberlain 3 White Iron Blade Arc Soldiers Changing Divine Gate: Core Difficulty 15. Enhance: Debuff: Large DEF Down when not in burst.
Kyuubi, Fierce Kongou, Kongou Bridge of Divine Selection: Side
Yaksha, Yaksha Raja, Ravana Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 3 Copse
Blitz Hannibal Lush Sanctuary: Reliquary
18. El Mago 3 Fierce Kongou, 3 Yaksha Raja Lush Sanctuary: Locus Difficulty 15: Enhance: Debuff: DEF down mid. when not in burst.
Dyaus Pita, 2 Rakshasa Kongou Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 1 Cave
Chrome Gawin, Borg Camlann Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 1 Cave Enhance: Debuff: 0-3min.: Aragami vision up mid. Moderate boost to Aragami hearing
Einherjar Lush Sanctuary: LV. 1 Hill
19. Chrysanthemum Caligula, Demiurge, 2 Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Bridge of Divine Selection: Edge Difficulty 15. Enhance: Debuff: Moderate DEF down, first 2 min.
Magna Gawin, 2 Wild God Arc Soldiers, White God Arc Soldiers Changing Divine Gate: Main
Ontovasara, Fierce Kongou, Sekhmet, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 2 Copse
Rufus Caligula Lush Sanctuary: Solarium
20. Apple of Avalon 3 Ontovasara, Hannibal, Corrosive Hannibal Forest of the Apocalypse: Edge Difficulty 15
Caligula Xeno Changing Divine Gate: Base
Prithvi Mata, Fallen Quadriga (Freeze), 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Bridge of Divine Selection: Side
Magatsu Kyuubi, Kyuubi, Wild God arc Soldiers Lush Sanctuary: Lv 3 Hill

GE2RB (DLC) Missions

These Missions become available after clearing the Story.

Cerberus's Wrath

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Cerberus's Wrath Orochi God Arc Soldier Warehouse Difficulty 12 but can be fought around Difficulty 9

Spring Pack

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Sevastopolis Demiurge, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze) & Fallen Kongou Scarred Walls You have Evoke Rate at 200% and 2 minutes to finish the mission
2. Point Alpha Yaksha Tivra, Sekhmet, Rakshasa Kongou & Ontovasara Changing Divine Gate
3. Burst Time White Iron Blade Soldier, Wild Blade Arc Soldier, Yaksha Tivra & Fierce Kongou City of Mercy Enhance Debuff: huge DEF down when not in burst
4. Lawnmower Fallen Ouroboros & Fallen Cocoon Maiden (Spark) Changing Divine Gate Enchance: Grants Hold after 1min 30sec
5. Permafrost Fallen Quadriga & Prithvi Mata God Arc Soldier Warehouse Enhance: Grants a boost to Blaze from 0:00 to 2:00
6. Carthaginian Peace Hannibal & Borg Camlann Forgotten Carrier
7.She-Devil Fallen Sariel & Ukonvasara Lush Sanctuary
8. Tempest Tide Venus Bridge of Divine Selection
2 boost to Blaze from 0:00 to 1:00. Def Up
9. Dreadnought Kyuubi & Chrome Gawain Lush Sanctuary
10. Bravest of the Brave Magna Gawain Bridge of Divine Selection
Rakshasa Kongou Lush Sanctuary
Caligula Xeno & Yaksha Tivra Changing Divine Gate
Mukuro Kyuubi & Ontovasara Lush Sanctuary
Einherjar Forest of the Apocalypse

Holiday Pack

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. The Fall of Megiddo Magatsu Kyuubi & Blitz Hannibal Aegis
2. The Black Ziggurat Dyaus Pita Corrosive Hannibal & Nyx Alpha God Arc Soldier Warehouse
3. The Shadow of Babel Chrome Gawain Forest of the Apocalypse
4. A Hollow Scent Last Vestige & Silky Aegis Enhance: Debuff: Def Down for the first 2 mins.
5. The Swamp of Lerna Crimson Orochi Lush Sanctuary Only when on mission with 1 NPC Clear mission to learn God Arc Swap ability (excluding Lindow and Lindow (Corroded)

GE Festival Anniversary Pack

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Jackpot Spartacus, Yan Zhi, Marduk & Chi-You Stronghold of the Demon Wolf
2. Blackjack Einherjar, Mukuro Kyuubi, Caligula Xeno & Rakshasa Kongou Lush Sanctuary
3. Jack in the Box Marduk, Chrome Gawain, Hannibal & Vajra Aegis


Special Duties (DLC) Missions

Special Duties (DLC) Missions

Mission Target/Objective Field Notes
1. Energy Booster Yan Zhi, Fallen Ogretail (Freeze) Wailing Plains
Sariel, Nyx Alpha Infernal Subway
Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Spartacus Sunken Grid
2. Crazy Fortress Borg Camlann, Borg Camlann (Spark), Borg Camlann (Blaze) Valley of the Blue Ice
Quadriga, Fallen Zygote (Blaze), Vajratail (Blaze) Forgotten Carrier
Demiurge, 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze) Changing Divine Gate: Base
3. The Rose of Katharoi Prithvi Mata, 2 Chi-You Forest of the Apocalypse: Edge
Chrome Gawin, Silky Lush Sanctuary: Lv. 1 Hill
2 Blitz Hannibals Bridge of Divine Selection: Mid
4. In the Hunters' Wake Marduk, Vajra Scarred Walls
Dyaus Pita, 2 Fierce Kongou, Kabbala-Kabbala Forest of the Apocalypse: Edge Enchance: Boost to ATK after 1min. while in Burst
Rufus Caligula City of Mercy
5. The Karakoram Highway Garm, God Arc Buster Soldier, God Arc Blade Soldier Scarred Walls
Venus Forest of the Apocalypse: Outer
4 Fallen Chi-Yous (Spark), Nyx Alpha Changing Divine Gate: Base
6. Operation Triangle 2 Yaksha Tivra, Silky Forgotten Carrier
Susano'o, Fierce Kongou Valley of the Blue Ice
Vajra, Garm Wailing Plains
7. A Light in the Darkness 2 Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Demiurge, Kyuubi Tranquil Temple
Garm, Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Blaze), Sekhmet Abandoned City
Tsukuyomi, Hannibal Wailing Plains
8. The Feast of Gluttons Sariel, Quadriga Valley of the Blue Ice
Chrome Gawin, Ontovasra Scarred Walls
Fallen Chi-You (Spark), Fallen Kongou (Freeze), Fallen Gboro-Gboro (Freeze), Yaksha Raja Tranquil Temple

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.